Judy Belveta ‘Bel’ Franks

FranksPMT

A Home Going service for Ms. Judy Belveta ‘Bel’ Franks daughter of the late Eldon and Aleane Franks, sister of Walter Franks (Elizabeth) and Jeannette Thomas (Elvin) and the late Gladwin Franks in her 60th year of 2 Middle Road, Warwick will be held at Augustus Funeral Home on Tuesday, December 22, 2015 at 11am.
Interment will follow at St. Annes Cemetery.Flowers may be sent.THERE WILL BE NO VIEWINGS.Also surviving are aunt: Catherine Burgess; nieces: Karen Franks-Johnson (Tommy); nephew: Troy Thomas (Zeena); very special friend: Henry Whitter; The Staff at Adventure Land Nursery and Preschool; special cousin: Adrian Smith; numerous other relatives and friends to mention.

 

Iris Pauline Talbot

TalbotPMT

A Home Going service for Mrs. Iris Pauline Talbot beloved wife to Melvin Talbot, daughter of the late Arthur and Loretta Jackson, loving mother to Floyd Rawlins (Delyght), sister of Arthur Burchall, special nieces Jennifer Innes and Jackie Jordan in her 87th year of 2 Coney Island Road, Hamilton Parish will be held at Church of Christ, Brighten Hill, Devonshire on Monday, December 21, 2015 at 2pm.  Interment will follow at Holy Trinity Cemetery.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may pay their respects at Augustus Funeral Home Rose Chapel Sunday evening December 20, 2015 from 7:30 – 9:00pm also at Church of Christ on December 21, 2015 from 1 – 1:50 pm.Also surviving are: grandchildren: Candace Marshall (Rodney), Asaph Rawlins (Akua), Nya Rawlins; step granddaughter: Sherina Franks; great grandchildren: Shemar Rawlins, Malik, ZaNya Marshall, Markius, Arcedus Rawlins; nieces: Judith Burchall, Peggy Spencer, Annette Robinson (Blaine), Terry Lynn Spencer, Tanya and Theresa Usher; nephews: Alan Smith, Colin, Graham, Wendell and Myron Burchall, Chris Spencer, Disney and Tyrone Usher; sister-in-law: Olivet Spenser; great nieces: Angela Cox (Dean), Jerry Lynn Outerbridge and Aiesha Jordan and numerous other relatives and friends.

Racquel Tiffiney Roshae Isaac-Bennett

BennettPMT

A Home Going service for Mrs. Racquel Tiffiney Roshae Isaac-Bennett beloved wife of Gerald H. Bennett, devoted mother of Kaydri and Torian Bennett, loving daughter of Kenneth and Beverly Isaac, sister of Sturgis Isaac, Kenneth Butterfield, Cymone Isaac, Jasmine Looby (Juan), Sophie Isaac, granddaughter of the late Ronald and Gladys Allen, Samuel and Dorothy Isaac in her 37th year will be held at First Church of God, North Shore Today, December 19, 2015 at 11am.Interment will follow at Pembroke Cemetery.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may pay their respects at First Church of God Today, December 19, 2015 from 10 – 10:55 am.Also surviving are aunts: Theresa Furbert, Rhonda Allen, Miriam Rogers, Juliette Durrant (Junius); great aunt: Maude Davis; uncles: Carlton Isaac (Jeanette), Ubert (Edna) and Vernal Isaac; brother-in-law: Juan Looby; sisters-in-law: Carin Welch, Shawandra and Melissa Bennett (USA); nieces, nephews, family and friends too numerous to mention.

 

Kacy Fitzgerald Simons

SimonsPMT

AUGUSTUS FUNERAL HOME regrets to announce the passing of Mr.  ‘Eggs’, beloved son of Marlene Somner and the late Reginald Smith, beloved father of Kacee Morton-Simons (Christie Morton) mother, special sons: Darrion Simons and Geneiko Green, in his 52nd year, of 16 Bandroom Lane Pembroke.A celebration of life will be held at The New Testament Church of God Heritage Worship Centre, Dundonald Street Hamilton, on Thursday, December 17, 2015 at 2pm.Interment will follow at St. Johns Cemetery, Pembroke.In lieu of flowers donation to can be made to P.A.L.S 18 Point Finger Road Paget DV 04.Relatives and Friends may pay their respects at Augustus Funeral Home this Wednesday, December 16, 2015 from 7:30 – 9pm also at The New Testament Church of God Heritage Worship Center on Thursday, December 17, 2015 from 1 – 1:55pm.

Also surviving are brothers: Eugene (Pickles) Smith (Toni) and Dean Smith, DeRoy Somner (Kathy); sisters: Laquita Smith-Robinson (Herbert), Vernelle Crockwell (Stewart) Michelle Rochester, Regina and Patricka Ferguson; aunties, uncles, nieces and nephews too numerous to mention; godchildren: Shirlequa Simons, Starr Rogers, KeiVaughnae Simons, Whitni Burgess, Zane, Zaneko Hendrickson, Dashae’ Simons; special friend: Phyllis Frith; special Mom: Millicent Smith; special cousins: Shirleyann Simons and Raynelle Brangman; other cousins too numerous to mention; godmother: Ida Young; caregivers: Phyllis Simmons and Thelma Trott; Pals Nurses: Shirley Higgs, Susan Reeves, Merlin Burgess; special friends: Charles Davis, Larry Rogers, Allen Smith, Vincent Trott, Clyde Outerbridge, Troy Brimmer, Elliott, Kevin and Kentoine Jennings, Jeffery Richardson, James Tweed;  NVCC Family, Mid Atlantic Boat Club, East End Mini Yacht Club, The Independent Club, The DJ Fraternity, The Morton Family & other friends and family too numerous to mention. Kacy Simons was predeceased by brother: Neville Simons.Colors may be worn.

Patrice Izetta Lorraine Parsons

ParsonsPMT

A Home Going service for Mrs. Patrice Izetta Lorraine Parsons nee Brown, beloved wife to James Parsons, daughter of Deborah Brown and the late Gary Cann, sister of Vance Brown, Damian and Tamishica Cann, granddaughter of Alsace Trott and the late Archibald Ronald Jones in her 47th year of 14 Happy Dale Road, Pembroke will be held at Allen Temple A.M.E. Church, Sandys Today, December 12, 2015 at 2pm.
Interment will follow at St. James Cemetery.In lieu of flowers, donations may be made to Allen Temple Church, P. O. Box MA264, Mangrove Bay MA BX.Relatives and friends may pay their respects at Allen Temple A.M.E. Church Today, December 12, 2015 from 1 – 1:55 pm.Also surviving are aunts: Judy Seymour, Karen Cann; great aunts: Dorothea Butterfield, Lovette Brangman and Barbara Brown; uncles: Steven Brown, Dennis Brown (Darynda), Roderick Dill, Ivan Cann, Danvers Seymour Sr.; sisters-in-law: Gloria Brown (Donnie), Joan Simons (Reginald), Judy Hayward, Valerie Parsons, Dorothy Mussenden and Jean Wade (Robert); brothers-in-law: Charles and Winslow Parsons; nieces and nephews; special neice: Dawn Madeiros (Garan); special nephews: Vance and Kaaron Brown; cousins: Dana Greaves (Allan), Danvers Seymour (Tracee), Jallande’, Dazhja and Jaellan Greaves, Stephen Zorn, Arron Lindsay, K’Cee Smith, Dani Brown, Shamir Webb, Allanae Dowling, Winslow Dill (Francine), May, Pamelita, Charlene and Carla Webb, Louise McMillan (Ian), Nolette Tucker, Marilyn, George (Louise) and Wayne Burchall (Carol Ann), Shabion Posthlewaite (Jermaine), Tasha and Eddie Dill, Jerry and Anthony Webb (Antina), Miguel Lopes, Kendelle Webb; godmothers: Louise McMillan and Sharon Jones; godfather: Lovell Butterfield; special friends: Tommy Howes, Donna Bradshaw, Alice Lima, Kelly Zuill, Helen Francis, Carolyn Swan, Stephen Todd, Sheila Brown, Bank of Butterfield Staff; numerous other family and friendsPatrice Parsons was predeceased by uncle: Richard Brown; mother-in-law: Florence Parsons; father-in-law: John Parsons; brother-in-law: John Reid (Lynn); godfathers: Philip

Thaddeus James ‘Teddy’ Stevens

StevensPMT

A Home Going service for Mr. Thaddeus James ‘Teddy’ Stevens beloved husband to Rose (Gina) Stevens, son of the late Alma Stevens and Clifford Richardson, father of Tanya Robinson, Jermaine (Keeona), Jermel (Eljah) Belboda, Cheri Smith and the late Jerome Belboda in his 71st year of 39 Glebe Road, Pembroke will be held at St. Paul A.M.E. Church, Hamilton Today, December 8, 2015 at 1pm.Interment will follow at Holy Trinity Cemetery.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may pay their respects at St. Paul A.M.E. Church Today, December 8, 2015 from 12 – 12:55 pm.Also surviving are special children: Belvina, George and Vincey Burt; grandchildren: Adrian ‘AJ’ Peterson, Lamar and Hyacinth James, Jermari, Jahkyah, Jerssiah, Jadyn, Journee and Jayce Belboda; siblings: Catherine ‘Tiny’ Stevens, Inez (deceased) (Sidney) Mason, Clifford ‘Freckles’ (Elizabeth), Terry (Linda), Gavin (Rita) Anthony ‘Rock’, Eardley ‘Jr’, Kirk Stevens, Verlisa ‘Lisa’ Stephens, Judy  Thamotheram (Vijay), Brenda  Dixon (Vixton), Dawnette Simmons, Tammy Hendrickson; numerous nieces and nephews: uncles and aunts: Walter Stevens (Paulette), Donald, Nathan Stevens, Foster Douglas (Phobe), Arthur Douglas (Minola), Barbara Burt, Velvet Stevens, Glenda Young (Irving), Doreen Stevens; in-laws: Stanley (Red), Kay and Gregory Outerbridge (Cheryl), Muriel  Jones  (Albert), Norine Douglas (James), numerous godchildren; special friends: Wendell Young (Deanna), Maxwell Brown, William ‘Nino’ Burchall, Beverly Marshall, Clinton (Simo) Simons, Donald Perry, Graham ‘Bo’ Outerbridge, Emily Lewis, Donna Barrett, Chico Trott,  Renee ‘White girl’ Darrell, Al Jennings, Colin Simmons, Sea Horse, Swinging Doors, Spinning Wheel and Young Men’s Social Club families and so many other family and friends, too many to mention.

 

Bentley Franklin ‘Peter’ Smith

BentleySmithPMT

A Graveside service for Mr. Bentley Franklin ‘Peter’ Smith beloved husband of Iris Smith nee Davis son of the late Alice O. Smith, loving father of Andrea Peets, Sharon Doars, Angela Harvey, the late Gladwyn Woods, Robin and Dennison Smith, brother of the late Victor (Easter Lily), James Wentworth (Jimmy), Lionel (Pond), Vernon Winslow (Winty) Smith, Florrie Talbot, Mary (Dot), Vivian Bean, Yvonne (Eva) Smith, Phyllis Smith, Rosemarie (Sis) DeVent in his 86th year of Uppington Crescent, Rockville Lane, Pembroke will be held at St. Mark’s Cemetery on Friday, December 4, 2015 at 11am.