Clairann Pernell Moore

MoorePMT

A Home Going service for Clairann Pernell Moore, daughter of Joan (Paynter) and the late St. Clair Moore, sister to Glen PirateMoore, Marjorie Wilson (Peter), the late Darrel“Bishop” Moore and Josandia Bean, in her 61styear of ‘Summer Haven’ 31 South Shore Road, Smith’s will be held at St. John’s Church Pembroke  Saturday, April 13, 2019 11:00 am.Lovingly remembered byspecial friend and caregiver: Ralph Wade; several uncles and aunts: Irving (Louise), Edward (Pandora), Vincent (Cecilia), Danis (Cheri), Elvin (Sandra), Eldon Moore, Colin Paynter, Gladwin, George, Thomas Paynter and Winifred Albuoy ( Leon) Janet Ford, Ethlyn (Carlton) James, Eunice Vanlowe, Carolese Symonds, Sherall Moore, Cynthia (Oliver) Smith, Kathyann (Willis) Steede, Ruby (Brian) Furbert, Florence “Lily” Walker,  Dorothy Aubrey Walter “Bosso” Paynter and Winifred Albuoy; nieces, nephews, godchildren; special friends: Eula, Patsy, Annette, Madree and Sharon,  the Summerhaven family and other family and friends too numerous to mention both here and abroad.

Advertisements

Edward “Eddie” Tuckett

TuckettPMT

A Home Going service for Edward “Eddie” Oliver Eugene Tuckett, beloved husband to M. Albertha Tuckett, loving father to Eugene Minors and Kirk Tuckett (Monica Bernardino), brother to Veronica (Pinky) Tuckett, Greta Furbert,  son of the late Eldika Tuckett, in his 75th year of Crawl Hill will be held at Radnor Road Christian Fellowship on Thursday, April 11, 2019 at 12:00 pm. Interment will be at Holy Trinity Cemetery on Thursday, April 11, 2019 at 11:00 am.Lovingly remembered by grandchildren: Geontai Minors, Krystal Minors, Alex and Sofia Tuckett; great-grandchildren: Geontai Jr.; sister-in-law: Bruenette Davis and Florence Outerbridge; special friends: Cloretta Harvey, Willis “BoBo” Outerbridge, Arnold “Robby” Robison, Helene Tucker, Deborah Basden, Melvin and Barbara Jones, Joe Moody, Delores White, Hazel and Clover and many other family, godchildren and friends (including overseas) too numerous to mention.Edward Tuckett was predeceased by siblings: Marlene Smith and Christopher Tuckett;brother-in-law Millard “Blue” Davis.

 

 

 

 

Edmund Eugene Darrell

DarrellPMT

A Home Going service for Edmund Eugene Darrell, son of the late Samuel and Geneva Darrell, loving father to Edmund and Victor and Rosharonda Trott, brother to William, Charles and Mary Darrell, Caroline Pond, Luceil Webb, Ada Darrell, Thelma Bullford, Vera Benjamin, Cynthia Woodley, Gladys Darrell, the late James, Ambrose and Henry Darrell, Saah Zuill, Sarah Smith, Hilda Alence and Cerise Marshall, in his 77thyear of 29 Court Street, Hamilton will be held at The New Testament Church of God, Heritage Worship Centre on Tuesday, April 9, 2019 at 2:00 pm.Interment will follow the service at Pembroke Parish Cemetery.Lovingly remembered by daughter-in-law: Eugenia Trott; brother-in-law: Antony Woodley; nephews: Edward Glasford, Leroy Darrell, Rayanthony Woodley, Edmund Phillips, Larry Benjiman, Sinclair Woodley; nieces: Gloria Daniels, Tobene Darrell, Renee Darrell, Donna Barrett; special friends: Shirel Brangman, Boza Darrell, Funk, Big Boy Butterfield, Snokie AKA neighbour, Calvin Minors; godchildren: Angela Harvey, Kathy Anne Woodley and Lena-Mae Boyles.Edmund Darrell was predeceased by niece: Lynett Darrell.

Miss Runnette Hill-Brand

HillPMT

A Home Going service for Mrs. Miss “Missy” Runnette Hill-Brand, beloved wife to Deret Brand (USA), daughter of Gwendolyn and David (O.P.) Hill (Marilyn), loving mother to Dene (Essy) Pitt, Dean Demi Pitt and Tiny, sister to Kenneth (Keisha) Hill, Tameisha Hill (Rodney Burt), TakiyaHill (Jamaica), Takari Hill (U.K.) Marsha Hill (USA),  Hinton (Uroy) Hill and Dave Hill (Jamaica), in her 49thyear of 741 Plummer Road , Alabama, formerly of #19 Boundary Crescent, Devonshire will be held at Christ Church Devonshire Today, April 10, 2019 at 1:00 pm.Interment will follow the service at Christ Church Cemetery, Devonshire.Lovingly remembered by brother-in-law: Michael Moreland (USA), sister-in-law: Lisa Lawrence (USA), Grandmother: Lola Hill, Nephews -Jahreko Hill-Ingham, Amani Hill, Azani Hill, Tayshaun Hill, Kejaun Clarke, Darron Simons, nieces: Chrishunte Hill, Jahkeira Hill-Ingham, Keasia Arorash; honorary niece: Kaelin Douglas-Hart; uncles: Robert Lee II (Isadore), David (Stowy) Lee, Derrick Lee (Roberta Ascento), Waymond Hill Snr. (Diane), Ibin Muhammad, Donnie Hill (Dawnette), Keith Hill; great uncles: Earlin (Alma), Ernest (Stevie) (Rose), Roger (Gina), and Mitchell Trott; aunts: Roberta Tucker, Shahida Salaam, Valerie Lee; great aunts: Sylvia Smith, Virginia Degraff, Audrey Francis, the late Marion Robinson, Joan (Pat) Ascento-Napier, Delores Thomas (Lionel), Madeline Trott, Phyllis Trott, cousins: Lee-Ann Lee, Cecil Lee II, Robbyn Lee, Robert Lee III, Hobte Burrows, Ze Lee, Remon (Del) Dill, Renee (Oscar) Riley, Ari-Jenay Tucker, Dereika Lee, Ali Salaam, Kamal Salaam, Waymond Hill ll, Dwayne Hill, Kiwana (Stephen) Banks, and Markisha Hill, O’Mel (Suzanne) Charles, Jahma, Jahkee, Kejay, Ashley, and Jade Hill, Serene, Nivine and Rawaa Muhammad, Neldrika (Tovy) Dupass, Giovanni Burrows; godchildren: Ari-Jenay Tucker, Ceylon Baisden, Satyrah, Robinson, Unique Spaulding, Jashunna Furbert, Kayla Hollis, Keyahno Bean, Janae and Craig Nesbitt Jr.special friends:Dean Pitt (father of children), DEV GIRLS, The Lee, Hill, Trott, Place, Brimmer and DeGraff Families, Wolves Sports Club Families, Class of 87-Berkeley Institute, Class of 2011- Alabama A&M University, Dr. Byrd and the Oakwood Huntsville Church Family, Christ Church Devonshire Family, Nurses at Huntsville Hospital. Friends and family too numerous to mention.

 

Keith Edward Peniston

KeithPMT

A Home Going service for Keith Edward Peniston, son of the late Madeline Napier and Gladwin Peniston, brother of Ronald, William “Bill” (Regina), and Gary “Powda” Peniston (Olivia), the late Frances Michael Harvey and Albert Peniston, in his 62ndyear will be held at The First Church of God, Angle Street on Monday, April 1, 2019 at 12:00 pm. Interment will follow the service at Christ Church Cemetery, Devonshire.Relatives and friends may pay their last respects at Augustus Funeral Home on Sunday, March 31,  2019 from 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm also at The First Church of God, Angle Street on Monday, April 1, 2019 from 11:00 am – 11:55 am.Lovingly remembered bysister/cousins: Rev. Dr. Madeline Hayward (Andre), Elizabeth Durham; step mother: Dorothy Peniston; great uncle: John (Marie) Ming; aunts: Helen Dillas, Marylou Binns, Gloria Trott, Peggy Burns; uncles: Llewellyn Harvey, Eddie Ming; godma: Sheila Swan; step siblings: Lewis and Laverne Anderson; nieces and nephews: Ronald Trott, Gaynor Tucker, Kenya Trott, Natasha, Reo, Jared, Cherina, Ronnika and Nicholas Peniston other relatives and friends too numerous to mention. Keith Peniston was predeceased by sister in law: Janice Peniston.Colors My Be Worn.

Lois Bernette Trott

LoisTrottPMT

A Funeral Service for Mrs. Lois Bernette Trott, beloved wife of the late William Calvin Newman-Trott, daughter of the late Winston and Vesta Foggo, loving mother to Dwayne Trott and Delia Basden, sister to Winston and Vernon Foggo, June Hall, Cecily Desilva, Beryl Foggo and the late Sheila Reid, in her 81styear of 10 Smith Hill Drive, St. David’s will be held at The Seventh-Day-Adventist Church, St. Georges on Sunday, March 31, 2019 at 11:00 am. Interment will follow the service at St. Peters Cemetery, St. Georges.Relatives and friends may pay their last respects at Augustus Funeral Home on Saturday, March 30, 2019 from 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm also at The Seventh-Day-Adventist Church, St. Georges on Sunday, March 31, 2019 from 10:00 am – 10:55 am.Lovingly remembered by grandchildren: Tariq and Terrell Basden and Nathan Trott; daughter-in-law: Eleanor; sisters-in-law: Heather and Beulah Foggo; numerous nieces and nephews; special friends: cousin Wanda Hill; god children: Ann Williams and Andrea Felder.

 

Ingha Althea Postlethwaite

postlethwaitePMT.jpg

A Home Going service for Mrs. Ingha Althea Postlethwaite, wife of the late Roy Lancelot Postlethwaite , daughter of the late Samuel and Geraldine Stevens, beloved mother to Ruby and Wilbur Lightbourne, Paula and Wayne Williams, Wendy Augustus, Tracey and Dwayne Trott, sister to Alice Bean ,Noel and Elonda Stevens, Earl and Leonie Stevens, Leon and Ismay Stevens, Erna and John Stovell, Clinton and Agatha Stevens, in her 89thyear of #6 Happy Dale Road, Devonshire will be held at St. Paul A.M.E. Church Today, March 30, 2019 at 1:00 pm.In lieu of flowers donations can be made to the Bermuda Diabetic Association.Interment will follow the service at Wesley Methodist Cemetery, Cemetery Road, Pembroke.Relatives and friends may pay their last respects at St. Paul A.M.E. Church Today, March 30, 2019 from 12:00 pm – 12:55 pm.Lovingly remembered by grandchildren: Damien and Alana Lightbourne, Alisha and Josué,Mecene, Tiffani and Ché (Carlita Wales) Augustus, Dayla and Deondré Trott; great-grandchildren:  Nazaire Augustus, Keyandae Lightbourne, Xení Augustus, Ava and Ariana Lightbourne; special great-grandchildren: Shane and Shani Darrell, Yanni Hill; godchildren: Jo-Ann Fox, Isabel Tuzo, Ian Whitter, Mark Anthony Woods; sons-in-love: Phillip Herman, George Daniel; daughters-in-love: Sheila Easton, Earlena Ingham, Beverly Burchall, Wanda Richardson, Gale Savage, Sylvia Daniel; sisters-in-law: Phyllis Samuels, Vynton Astwood; sister-in-love: Lois Johnson; special friends: Eunice Sharpe, Elaine Woods, Hewlette Simmons, Donnie and Gloria Brown, Ryan and Ruth-Ella Smith, Roland Simons, Michael Trott, Madeline Smith and family, Helen Mateen and the Special People’s Club and Rev. Tweed and the St. Paul A.M.E. Church Family ; Special Friends of the family:  Trott family; Bonnie Burgess and family, Dr. Deborah Tuzo, Rovenia Tull and family, Paula Fough, Tamera Smith, Leola Wade and family, Parson’s Road (Boulevard) family; nieces, nephews, family and friends too numerous to mention.