Ada Naomi Nyabongo PHD

NyabongoPMT[2]

A Private Graveside service will be held for Ada Naomi Nyabongo PHD., beloved wife of the late Dr. Akiki Nyabongo, loving mother to Amoti Nyabongo (Janice), grandmother of Akiiki Nyabongo, sister to the late Edward Paynter (Shirley), in her 94th year of life. 1 Hilltop Drive, Hamilton Parish.THERE WILL BE NO VIEWING.Lovingly remembered by nieces: Naomi Knight (Ron), Diane Paynter, Cheryl Packwood; nephews: Edward Paynter (Ann) and Harold Paynter (Mattie); Dr. Faith Clarke (cousin), Henrietta Gibbons(cousin), Emmanuel Mugenyi (cousin), Paul Mugamba and The Mugamba Family, Elizabeth Bagaya (niece). Araali Kasagama (nephew) Michael Jones (Nephew) The Cummings and Dennard families; special friends: Victoria and Ellie

 

Ashton Eugene Peters

petersPMT

A Graveside Service for Mr. Ashton Eugene Peters, beloved husband of the late Albertha Peters and devoted father to Denise Peters, brother to the late Menrad Peters (late Eunice), Glenna Richardson (late Johnny), the late Verna Woolridge (late Gladwin), Eula (Joseph), Alban Peters (Barabra), Lavinia Trott (Henry), Claude Peters and Kendall Peters in his 91st year, of 27 Hillview Road, Warwick. in his 91st year, of 27 Hillview Road, Warwick.Lovingly remembered by sisters-in-laws Janice Swan (Benson), Special niece Laurel Burns and other nieces and nephews and other relatives and friends too numerous to mention. Dedicated care givers Maria and Marcia.Ashton was predeceased by Marlene Floore and brother-in-law Eugene Burns (Maxine).A memorial service will be held at a later date

 

Stanley R E Davis Sr

DavisPMT[2]

A Private Graveside service will be held for Stanley Ronald Eugene Davis Sr., son of the late Daniel and Malvina Davis, loving father to Andrea Sewell (Odell), Kevin Gibbons and Stanley Davis Jr., brother to Charles Davis (Eleanor) and Helen Benjamin, in his 81st year of Serenity Gardens Nursing Home.THERE WILL BE NO VIEWING.Lovingly remembered by grandsons: Oshea Sewell (Brittney) and Aaron Crockwell (Katisha) and seven great-grandchildren; devoted niece: Earlene Pitcher along with numerous nieces, nephews, other relatives and friends.Stanley was preceded by sisters: Ruth Harvey, Lois Caisey, Alice “Suemay” Pitcher; brothers: Daniel and William Davis.

 

 

Edward Richard Moore

MoorePMT copy

A Private Graveside service will be held for Mr. Edward Richard Moore, beloved husband to Pandora Moore, son of the late Ernest and Florence Moore, loving father to Jolene (Joseph), Terrence (Terry) (Milagros), Toniiae (Gail),  Tammy-lyn, Suzette (Raymond),  Edward Jr. (EJ), Richae, special daughters Chantae and Jah’Zai, in his 79th year of 12 Rock Valley, Warwick.THERE WILL BE NO VIEWINGS.Lovingly remembered by grandchildren: Jevon, Joni, Jeremy, Tiffany, Aneudy, Emanuel, Brayan;   mother-in-law: Verda Burgess; sister-in-law: Duranda (Terry) Greene; brothers-in-law: Troy, Andre and Walton; sisters: Janet, Ethlyn, Eunice, Cynthia (Oliver), Carolese, Kathy and Ruby (Brian); brothers: Irvin (Louise), Vincent, Danis (Cheri), Eldon and Alvin (Penny); numerous nieces, nephews, relatives and friends.

 

 

Roderick O’Neil Bassett

bassettPMT[2]

A Private graveside service will be held for Roderick O’Neil Bassett, Beloved Husband of Carolanne loving father of Aaron Dill (Tarryn), Leon Thomas (Lorae), Callan Bassett (Odette) and Isaiah Thomas (Special son) Son of the late Gerald O’Neil Bassett and Dolores A. Darrell, Step Son to the late Lionel S.P. Darrell, Brother to Stuart Bassett (Angelia), Claude Bassett (Jeananne) and Claudette Rumley, in his 69th year of #2 SandyCroft Heights Southampton.Lovingly remembered by : Grandchildren; Caleb,Toiya, Savion, Riley, Elijah, Rome and Reign, Great-Grandchild: French. Uncles: Royrie Butler, Carlton Butler; Father-in-Law; Lloyd Simmons. Brothers-in-Law; Boyd Smith and Allan Simmons (Antoinette). Sisters-in-Law; Sonya Smith-Richardson (Beresford) and Debra Smith. Godmother; Lovina Flood. God-daughter Jacqueline Rockwell.Special Friends; Rev. Jahkimmo Smith and the Mount Zion AME Church Family, Swan’s Running Club Family, Island Cuisine Family, Ivan Smith, Clarence Ceasar, Michael Brangman and Vernon & Jennifer Tankard. Nieces and Nephews, other family and Friends too numerous to mention.Roderick was pre-deceased by Grand parents  Roy and Maude Butler Grandmother-in-law Marion  Dill-Smith.

 

William C A Brown Jr.

BrownPMT

A Private Graveside service was held for WILLIAM CHARLES A. BROWN JR. (JB, JUNIOR, BROWNIE), beloved husband to Deidre Brown (US), son of the late Ursula A. Pearman nee (Doers) and Kenneth B. Pearman and William C. A. Brown Sr., loving father to the late Tia Warner and Alexis Brown (US), brother to  Janet Saunders, Sharon, Arnold and Patricia Brown, stepchildren Meagan and Melodye Harris and the late Trevor Harris (US), in his 67th year of 30 Court St. Hamilton.Lovingly remembered by aunts: Yvonne L. Simmons, Carol Anne Godwin, Irene Maybury (Sheldon);uncles: Egbert Brown (Dorothy), Valdon Caesar; special cousins: S. Kevin Simmons, Roosevelt Hall; special friends: Juanita Adams, Rodney Caines, Coral Beach Tennis Club Family; nieces, nephews, great niece andnephews, family and friends too numerous to mention.JB was predeceased by uncles: Burton Doers (Charlene), Winston Godwin (the late Ethel), Dr. Pauulu Kamarakafego; aunts, Jean Hall, Genevieve Gardner (Ralph Sr).Due to the pandemic a memorial service will be held at a later date.

 

 

James Paynter

JamesPaynterPMT[2]

WE REGRET TO ANNOUNCE THE PASSING OF  James Paynter, son of the late Solomon & Lydia Paynter, beloved husband of Gladys Marie Paynter, loving father to Stephen Paynter (Cheryl), Maxwell Paynter (Clara) and Patrice Lynch (Anton), Brother to Marie Weller. several nieces, nephews, grand children, great grands and numerous friends, in his 92nd year of 7 Fort Lane St.George’s.James was Pre-deceased by siblings; Emily Paynter, Leila Paynter, Lucille Burchall, Dorothy Desilva,Patsy Paynter, Margaret Burrows and Percy Paynter .A memorial service will be held at a later date