Richard Grant Baxter

IMG_0723
A Home-Going service for Richard Grant ‘Tilly’ Baxter, son of the late Dudley and Matilda Baxter, brother to Edith Thompson, Lois Simons and Patricia Baxter, very special god daughter Monique Lugo (Aaron) in his 64th year of 13 Clarence Street, Lower Apt. St. George will be held at Bethel A.M.E. Church on Tuesday, February 17, 2015 at 2pm.Interment will follow at Pembroke Parish Cemetery.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may pay their last respects at Augustus Funeral Home Rose Chapel this evening Monday, February 17, 2015 from 7:30 – 9:00 pm also at Bethel Church on Tuesday, February 17, 2015 from 1 – 1:55 pm.Also surviving are aunt: Ruby Robinson (Arnold); nieces: Angelique Thompson and Sharoni Darrell; nephews: Troy Simons, Brian Simons (Cristal), Leroy Thompson and Kyle Baxter (Crystal); special friends: Larry and Jacqueline Hunt, Albert and Marion Paynter, James Hall, Julian Grant, Noel Minors, Mark Anderson, Georgia Burgess, Turben and Peggy Delpeche, Robert (Bobby) Tweed, Roland Simons, Michael Smith, Harold Simons, John Kennedy, Inelda Walker, Diane Burch, Charlene Scott, Debra Wellman, Karen Hurdle, Curtis Landy, The Albouy’s Point Crew, great nieces and nephews, cousins and many others too numerous to mention.

Stanley Eugene Trott

 

TrottPMT

A Home-Going service for Mr. Stanley Eugene Trott, son of Albert (Jimmy) and Daisey Trott, brother to Venetia Morrison (Vincent) and well-known operator of T1443 in his 45th year of 11 Peter’s Road, Shelly Bay, will be held Today, February 7, 2015 at the Holy Trinity Church in Bailey Bay at 3pm.Internment will follow at the Holy Trinity Cemetery, Bailey Bay.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may wish to pay their last respects at the Holy Trinity Church Today from 2 – 2:50 pm.Also surviving are Aunts: Anisley Outerbridge, Jeanette Douglas, Carol Burgess, Marion (May) Doars, France Baker, May Riley; uncles: Hilgrove Riley, Clifford Burgess, James Hodgson; nephew: Moses Simmons (Winfield); special friends: Marvin Washington, Lavell Tucker, Roxanne Lorenzen: special cousins: Vernell, Troy, Giovanni (Tracey) Burgess, Valerie and Vinnette (Maurice) Douglas and a host of other relatives and friends too numerous to mention.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Brian Austin Hendrickson

HendricksonPMT2

A Home-Going service for Mr. , beloved husband of Beverley Janatta  Hendrickson, son of the late Ivan(Dosha) and Joyce Delores Hendrickson, father to Shayla Erica Hassell, step daughters; Shelly-Ann, Stacey, Rochell and  Rachell Stupart, brother of Dale, Gladstone, Willard, Judy Hendrickson and Karen Hendrickson-Nawobi (Richard), Carolyn Binns (Andre),Clover Wilmot (Dr.Dale Wilmont) in his 51st year of #29 Dondonald Street , Hamilton , Pembroke will be held at Church of God, Heritage Worship Centre on Saturday, February 7, 2015 at 11am.Interment will follow at Pembroke Parish Cemetery.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may pay their last respects at Augustus Funeral Home Rose Chapel this evening Friday, February 6, 2015 from 7:30 – 9:00 pm also at Heritage Worship Centre on Saturday, February 7, 2015 from 10 – 10:55 am.Also surviving are god daughter: Ty’esha Oswald; aunts: Hazel Gayle, Gloria Austin, Ann Austin of USA; uncle: Henry Austin of USA; nephews: Danzel and Dominic Binns, Kayin Wilmont; numerous relatives and friends to mention.

Mr. Albert George (Moose) Franks

FranksPMT

A Home-Going service for Mr. Albert George (Moose) Franks beloved husband of Eulah Franks, son of the late Elkanah Franks and Miriam Robinson (Ratteray), loving father to Rusti Jahbulani, Eual Douglas, Juliette Darrell, Aleila Richardson in his 78th year of 8 Heydon Drive, Unit 12 Sandys will be held at St. Paul’s Church, Paget on Friday, February 6, 2015 at 3pm.Interment will follow at St. Paul’s Cemetery, Paget.Flowers may be sent.Relatives and friends may pay their last respects at Augustus Funeral Home Rose Chapel this evening Thursday, February 5, 2015 from 7:30 – 9:00 pm also at St. Paul’s Church, Hall on Friday, February 6, 2015 from 2 – 2:50 pm.Also surviving are grandchildren: Davina Rawlins, Allan II and Eulannae Douglas, Jatia, Akeila and Jalani Richardson, Zaarion Darrell; great-grandchildren: DaQaio Stewart and Jahziah Douglas – Dill; brother-in-law: Llewellyn Tacklyn (Rev. Dr. Dianne Tacklyn), Eugene Hackett; sisters-in-law: Lois Bray, Gloria Simmons (Richard), Joan Butterfield (Tyrone), Ada Franks and Delores Franks; special friends: Morris Thomas and Family, Raymond Baxter and Holly Dow.

 

 

 

 

Judith Corinne Lake (nee Watkins)

Lake

AUGUSTUS FUNERAL HOME REGRETS TO ANNOUNCE THE PASSING OF: – Judith Corinne Lake (nee Watkins) of Atlanta, Georgia on Saturday, January 24, 2015.  Judith was predeceased by her husband, Frederick Lake.Judith is survived by her parents, James and Gloria Watkins, sisters, Karen Cross (Howard), Dawn Davenport (Edward), Candace Watkins, Sheila Daily and brothers, Keith Watkins (Donna), Dane Porter (Millie), Kevan Watkins (Celeste), stepdaughter, Ayesah Lake and granddaughter Amiyah Lake.Judith will be sadly missed by her nieces, Akiya (Bradford), Jamellah, Alisha (Godaughter), Ashley and Gloria Maria and nephews, Herbert, Jamel (Keisa), Akwetee (Kari), Wesley, Shamsid, Raul (Brooke), Kai (Patricia), Marley (Lauren), Tyler, Jai and Andrew, special friends, Tiffany Farley, Clinton Furbert, Antoine Francis, RoseAnn Edwards, Jody and Colette Ashby and numerous great nieces and nephews, relatives and friends here and abroad.A memorial service was held on Wednesday, January 28th, 2015 in Atlanta, Georgia.  The family would like to express their heartfelt thanks to Halcyon Hospice in Atlanta and to all who graciously extended their prayers and expressions of sympathy.